برنامه روزانه


VenueModerator/sTopicsTime
 Main Hall  Firoozeh Rahimi, MD
Alireza Foroutan jazy, MD
Hossein Aghaei, MD
Hamid Reza Jahadi Hosseini, MD
Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Ocular Surface Tumors, Diagnosis and Management  10:00 - 08:00
 Hall 2  Mohammad Mehdi Parvaresh, MD
Majid Abrishami, MD
Hooshang Faghihi, MD
Retina Subspecialty Day: Update on Diabetic Retinopathy  09:00 - 08:00
 Hall 3  Heidar Amini, MD
Naveed Nilforushan, MD
Glaucoma Subspecialty Day: Updates on Glaucoma Diagnosis  10:00 - 08:00
 Hall 4  Abbas Bagheri, MD
Reza Nabie, MD
Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Case Presentation (Orbit and Lacrimal )  10:00 - 08:00
 Hall 5  Hormoz Chams, MD
Nazanin Ebrahimi adib, MD
Mohamad Zarei, MD
Uveitis Subspecialty Day: Case Presentation  10:00 - 08:00
 Hall 7  Abbas Attarzadeh, MD
Mohammad Reza Talebnejad, MD
Majid Farvardin Jahromi, MD
Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Interesting Cases in Strabismus and Neuro-Ophthalmology  10:00 - 08:00
 Hall 2  Khalil Ghasemi Falavarjani, MD
Nasser Shoeibi, MD
Ali Reza Khoda Bandeh, MD
Retina Subspecialty Day: Update on Retinal Imaging  10:00 - 09:00
    Break  10:30 - 10:00
 Main Hall  Hassan Hashemi, MD
Mohammad Reza Sedaghat, MD
Seyed Mohammad Ghoreishi, MD
Siamak Zarei-Ghanavati, MD
Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Endothelial Keratoplasty, Overcoming Challenges  12:30 - 10:30
 Hall 2  Hamid Ahmadieh, MD
Alireza Lashay, MD
Homayoun Tabandeh, MD
Retina Subspecialty Day: New Concepts in Age-related Macular Degeneration  11:30 - 10:30
 Hall 3  Heidar Amini, MD
Naveed Nilforushan, MD
Glaucoma Subspecialty Day: Updates on Glaucoma Treatment  12:30 - 10:30
 Hall 4  Abolfazl Kasaei, MD
Mansoreh Jamshidian Tehrani, MD
Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Case Presentation (Eyelid )  12:30 - 10:30
 Hall 5  Masoud Soheilian, MD
Parisa Emami Naeini, MD
Alireza Hedayatfar, MD
Seyedeh Maryam Hosseini, MD
Uveitis Subspecialty Day: New Horizons in Uveitis  12:30 - 10:30
 Hall 7  Zhale Rajavi, MD
Abbas Bagheri, MD
Mohammad Reza Akbari, MD
Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Interesting Cases in Strabismus and Neuro-Ophthalmology  12:30 - 10:30
 Hall 2  Reza Karkhaneh, MD
Yousef Alizadeh, MD
Alireza Ramezani, MD
Retina Subspecialty Day: Update on Retinal Vascular Occlusions  12:30 - 11:30
 Dining room   Lunch  14:00 - 12:30
 Main Hall  Mohammadali Javadi, MD
Mehdi Hosseini Tehrani, MD
Farid Karimian, MD
Mohammad reza Shoja, MD
Bahram Einollahi, MD
Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: High Risk Keratoplasty  16:00 - 14:30
 Hall 2  Masood Naseripour, MD
Masoud Soheilian, MD
Ahmad Mirshahi, MD
Hossein Ashraf, MD
Retina Subspecialty Day: New Horizons in Vitreoretinal Surgery  16:00 - 14:30
 Hall 3  Mahmood Jabbarvand, MD
Hossein Jamali, MD
Ali Sadeghi Tari, MD
Majid Farvardin Jahromi, MD
Ali Akbar Saber Moghaddam Ranjbar, MD
Alireza Eslampoor, MD
2019 Young Ophthalmologist Program: Young Ophthalmologist Challenges in Surgical Practice  16:00 - 14:30
    Break  16:30 - 16:00
 Main Hall  Mohammad Nasser Hashemian, MD
Mahmood Jabbarvand, MD
Mohammad Mirzaei, MD
Mahmoud Nejabat, MD
Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Challenging Cases of Anterior Segment, a Video Based Sessions  18:00 - 16:30
 Hall 2  Mohammad reza Ansari Astaneh, MD
Mohammad Hosein Nowroozzadeh, MD
Mohamadreza Akhlaghi, MD
Retina Subspecialty Day: Challenging and Interesting Case Presentations  18:00 - 16:30
 Hall 3  Majid Abrishami, MD
Heidar Amini, MD
Nasser Shoeibi, MD
Ramin Daneshvar, MD
Alireza Eslampoor, MD
2019 Young Ophthalmologist Program: Young Ophthalmologist Challenges in Clinical Practice  18:00 - 16:30




اخبــار



حامیان کنگره