برنامه روزانه كارگاه ها

Instructional Courses
VenueModerator/sTopicsTime
 Hall 3  Mohamad Ali Zare Mehrjerdi, MD
Kazem Amanzadeh, MD
Hesam Hashemian, MD
Khosrow Jadidi, MD
Intracorneal Rings for Ectatic Disorders, Best Case, Best Nomogram Workshop:  20  November
10:00 - 08:00

 Hall 4  Mohamad Zarei, MD
Mohsen Azarmina, MD
Hasan Khojasteh Jafari, MD
Update on Drug-induced Maculopathy Workshop:  20  November
10:00 - 08:00

 Hall 5  Azadeh Doozandeh Tabarestani, MD
Ebrahim Azaripour Masoule, MD
Vafa Samarei, MD
Perimetry Workshop:  20  November
10:00 - 08:00

 Hall 6  Mohammad Abrishami, MD
Farzad Pakdel, MD
Lacrimal Disorders Workshop:  20  November
10:00 - 08:00

 Hall 7  Hormoz Chams, MD
Alireza Hedayatfar, MD
Arash Maleki, MD
Multimodal Imaging in Uveitis Workshop:  20  November
10:00 - 08:00

 Hall 3  Hossein Mohammad Rabei, MD
Alireza Peyman, MD
Hamid Norouzi, MD
Mohammad hafez Noroozizadeh, MD
Mohammad Hossein Validad, MD
IOL Power Calculation in the Era of Modern Refractive Cataract Surgery Workshop:  20  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 5  Hossein Aghaei, MD
Hamed Ghassemi, MD
Hosein Movahedan, MD
Shahram Bamdad, MD
Dry Eye Diseases, What are We Heading for? Workshop:  20  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 6  Soltanhossein Salour, MD
Mohammad Etezad Razavi, MD
Common Eyelid Disorders Workshop:  20  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 7  Abbas Bagheri, MD
Majid Farvardin Jahromi, MD
Dima Andalib, MD
Vergence and Accommodative Problems Workshop:  20  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 2  Mehdi Modarreszadeh, MD
Aminolah Nikeghbali, MD
Fedra Hajizadeh, MD
Multimodal Imaging in Retinal Diseases Workshop:  20  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Hall 4  Zhale Rajavi, MD
Alireza Keshtkar jafari, MD
Mohammad Reza Akbari, MD
Strabismus Diagnostic Test Mistakes Workshop:  20  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Hall 5  Arezoo Miraftabi, MD
Ramin Daneshvar, MD
Masoumeh Sadat Masoumpour, MD
Clinical Application of Imaging Devices in Glaucoma Workshop:  20  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Hall 7  Seyed Javad Hashemian, MD
Hamid Gharaee, MD
Mehdi Khanlari, MD
Saeed Shokoohi Rad, MD
Premium IOLs, Best Practice Workshop:  20  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Hall 2  Siamak Moradian, MD
Farhad Fazel, MD
Mohsen Farvardin, MD
Mojtaba Abrishami, MD
OCT and OCTA Application in General Ophthalmic Practice Workshop:  21  November
10:00 - 08:00

 Hall 3  Mohammad mehdi Sadoughi, MD
Mohammad reza Shoja, MD
Mehrdad Mohammadpour, MD
CXL , Updates and Controversies Workshop:  21  November
10:00 - 08:00

 Hall 5  Farid Karimian, MD
Seyed Farzad Mohammadi, MD
Alireza Eslampoor, MD
Phakic IOLs, Recent Trends and Advances Workshop:  21  November
10:00 - 08:00

 Hall 6  Mohammad Reza Mansouri, MD
Masih Hashemi, MD
Alireza Maleki, MD
Ferraidoon Farrahi, MD
Hot Topics in Ocular Trauma Workshop:  21  November
10:00 - 08:00

 Hall 7  Yadollah Eslami, MD
Reza Zarei, MD
Zakieh Vahedian, MD
Medical and Adjunctive Treatment in Glaucoma Workshop:  21  November
10:00 - 08:00

 Hall 3  Mahmood Jabbarvand, MD
Hassan Hashemi, MD
Mohammad Reza Sedaghat, MD
Ramin Salouti, MD
Siamak Zarei-Ghanavati, MD
Seyed mohammad Miraftab, MD
Problem Oriented Case Based Discussion in SMILE Surgery Workshop:  21  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 4  Ali Tabatabaei, MD
Heshmatollah Ghanbari Mobarekeh, MD
Masoud reza Manaviat, MD
Alireza Rajati Haghi, MD
Emergency Diagnosis and Management of Endophthalmitis Workshop:  21  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 5  Mohsen B Kashkouli, MD
Seyed Mohamad Bagher Abtahi, MD
Non-Surgical Facial Rejuvenation Workshop:  21  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 6  Ahmad Ameri, MD
Mohammad Reza Talebnejad, MD
Mohadeseh Feizi, MD
Strabismus Surgery Videos Workshop:  21  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 7  Zohreh Behrouzi, MD
Arezoo Miraftabi, MD
Farideh Sharifipour, MD
Secondary Glaucoma Workshop:  21  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 8  Mohamad Zarei, MD
Nazanin Ebrahimi adib, MD
Infectious Uveitis Workshop:  21  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 3  Khosrow Jadidi, MD
Farhad Nejat, MD
Application of Plasma in Treatment of Ocular Surface Disorders Workshop:  21  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Hall 7  Mohammadali Javadi, MD
Mostafa Naderi, MD
Seyed Hashem Daryabari, MD
Mustard Gas Keratopathy Workshop:  21  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Main Hall  Hassan Hashemi, MD
Seyed mohammad Miraftab, MD
Poopak Pir, MD
Mahmoud reza Panahi Bazaz, MD
Phaco Techniques, Step by Step Workshop:  22  November
10:00 - 08:00

 Hall 3  Ahad Sedaghat, MD
Saeed Karimi, MD
Hamid Riazi Esfahani, MD
Approach to Intraocular Mass Lesions Workshop:  22  November
10:00 - 08:00

 Hall 4  Firoozeh Rahimi, MD
Alireza Foroutan jazy, MD
Reza Ghafari, MD
Seyed Hashem Daryabari, MD
Herpetic Eye Diseases, Current Practice and New Advances Workshop:  22  November
10:00 - 08:00

 Hall 5  Bahram Eshraghi, MD
Seyed ziaeddin Tabatabaie mohammadi, MD
Surgical Facial Rejuvenation Workshop:  22  November
10:00 - 08:00

 Hall 6  Masood Aghsaie fard, MD
Kaveh Abri Aghdam, MD
Mohamadreza Khalili, MD
Neuro-Ophthalmology Exams Workshop:  22  November
10:00 - 08:00





اخبــار



حامیان کنگره